• The forum will be down for about an hour this weekend for maintenance. I apologize for the inconvenience.
[…] Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

skidmark

Campaign Veteran
Joined
Jan 15, 2007
Messages
10,444
Location
Valhalla
Didn't I read here that the Libs are funding Dhimmicrat candidates against weak VA senators - trying to tip the Upper House to the Dark Side?


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk

Yep.

Kind of makes a veto-proof majority difficult, wouldn't you say?

stay safe.
 

BB62

Accomplished Advocate
Joined
Aug 17, 2006
Messages
4,069
Location
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
...In the Ky. statute that authorizes the issuance of concealed carry licenses (KRS 237.110) the General Assembly said, "(2) An original or renewal license issued pursuant to this section shall: (a) Be valid throughout the Commonwealth and, except as provided in this section or other specific section of the Kentucky Revised Statutes or federal law, permit the holder of the license to carry firearms, ammunition, or other deadly weapons, or a combination thereof, at any location in the Commonwealth;"