• The forum will be down for about an hour this weekend for maintenance. I apologize for the inconvenience.
[…] Not so much with the rest of your post.
 
Last edited:

Logan 5

Regular Member
Joined
Apr 16, 2012
Messages
696
Location
Utah
18-4-504. Third Degree Criminal Trespass.
(1) A person commits the crime of third degree criminal trespass if such person unlawfully enters or remains in or upon premises of another.


Yes, we are discussing criminal actions, so congratulations, you get an A on that one. Not so much with the rest of your post.

Here ya go. I helped you.
 

Kingfish

Regular Member
Joined
Apr 10, 2007
Messages
1,276
Location
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Here ya go. I helped you.
And C.R.S. 18-4-201 defines "unlawfully enters" as used in in all of C.R.S. 18-4
"the person defies a lawful order not to enter or remain, personally communicated to him or her"

Unless you also believe a post it note stuck on the door with "no guns" written in crayon is a PERSONAL communication. If so, I can help you no further.
 

since9

Campaign Veteran
Joined
Jan 14, 2010
Messages
6,964
Location
Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Here ya go. I helped you.