• The forum will be down for about an hour this weekend for maintenance. I apologize for the inconvenience.
[…] 7. Page 2, "Carrying concealed weapons" Section: Text in question - "MCL 750.227 also makes it a felony for a person to carry a concealed pistol on or about his or her person." I would change this to "MCL 750.227 also makes it a felony for a person to carry a concealed pistol on or about his or her person without a Concealed Pistol License (CPL)."

8. Page 2, "Firearms Act" Section: Text in question - "Public or private day care center". This is missing the complete definition of MCL 28.425o (1) (b) - "A public or private child care center or day care center, public or private child caring institution, or public or private child placing agency."

9. Global Change: Change "visible pistol" to "pistol carried openly in a holster".

10. Should Federal PFZ Areas be described in this document as well or leave these out of the MSP Update?

11. Should Long Gun OC be described in this document as well or leave this out of the MSP Update?